National Parliament of Solomon Islands
  • Home

Vision: To be a modern Parliament that fulfills its constitutional duties and effectively serves the people of Solomon Islands.


Parliament is adjourned until Wednesday 31st October 2018.  

 
Hon. Elijah Doro Muala

Constituency: South Choiseul, Choiseul Province

Contact Address:    

National Parliament of Solomon Islands
P.O. Box G19
Honiara
Solomon Islands.
Phone: +677 28520
Fax: +677 24272

Parliamentary Appointments

  • Re-elected to the National Parliament of Solomon Islands for South Choiseul Constituency on 19 November 2014.
  • Elected to the National Parliament of Solomon Islands for South Choiseul Constituency on 4 August 2010.

Party Affiliation

  • People Alliance Party

Parliamentary Committee Appointments

  • Chairman of Public Expenditure Committee from 23 December 2014 to 28th October 2015.
  • Member of Constitutional Review Committee from 22 December 2014 28th October 2015.

Ministerial Appointments

  • Minister for Justice and Legal Affairs from 4th August 2017 to 28th October 2017.
  • Minister for Commerce, Industries, Labour & Immigration from 28th October 2015 to 4th August 2017.
  • Previous Ministerial Appointments

  • Minister for Commerce, Industries, Labour & Immigration from 27 August 2010 to 8th September 2014(9th Parliament)

Qualification

  • Secondary School

Occupation before entering Parliament

  • Accountant

Personal

  • Date of birth: 20th January 1960
  • Village/ Home Island: Sasamugga Village, Choiseul

Google Search

Google

Events

« October 2018
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031

Upcoming events

  • No upcoming events available
Copyright 2007-2018. National Parliament of Solomon Islands