National Parliament of Solomon Islands
  • Home

Vision: To be a modern Parliament that fulfills its constitutional duties and effectively serves the people of Solomon Islands.


2017 Supplementary Appropriation Bill 2017 passed.;

National Parliament of Solomon Islands

 
Alphabetical Listing of Members of the 10th Parliament
Name    Constituency

1      

Abana, Hon. Steve William       MP for Fataleka

2      

Agovaka, Hon. Peter Shanel       MP for Central Guadalcanal

3      

Avui, Hon. Ishmael Mali       MP for East Central Guadalcanal

4      

Dettke, Hon. Horst Heinz Bodo       MP for North-West Guadalcanal

5      

Ete, Hon. Douglas       MP for East Honiara

6      

Fiulaua, Hon. Jackson       MP for Central Kwara’ae

7      

Fugui, Hon. John Moffat       MP for Central Honiara

8      

Garu, Hon. Moses       MP for West Guadalcanal

9      

Ghiro, Hon. Alfred       MP for East Makira

10      

Giro, Hon. Nestor       MP for Central Makira

11      

Houenipwela, Hon. Rick Nelson       MP for Small Malaita

12      

Iduri, Hon. Sam Shemuel       MP for West Kwara’ae

13      

Kaitu’u, Hon. Dr. Tautai Angikimua       MP for Rennell-Bellona

14      

Kealoe, Hon. Martin       MP for Malaita Outer Islands

15      

Kopu, Hon. Duddley       MP for Temotu Pele

16      

Kuku, Hon. John Dean       MP for North New Georgia

17      

Laore, Hon. Christopher       MP for Shortlands

18      

Lusibaea, Hon. Jimmy       MP for North Malaita

19      

Maelanga, Hon. Manasseh       MP for East Malaita

20      

Maeue, Hon. Augustine Auga       MP for Lau-Mbaelelea

21      

Maneka, Hon. Samson       MP for North Guadalcanal

22      

Manele, Hon. Jeremiah       MP for Hograno-Kia-Havulei

23      

Maneniaru, Hon. John       MP for West Are’Are

24      

Manepora’a, Hon Andrew       MP for East Are’Are

25      

Manetoali, Hon. Samuel       MP for Gao-Bugotu

26      

Manu’ari, Hon. Derick Rawcliff       MP for West Makira

27      

Marau, Hon. William Bradford       MP for Ulawa-Ugi

28      

Mewa, Hon. Commins Aston       MP for Temotu Nende

29      

Muala, Hon. Elijah Doro       MP for South Choiseul

30      

Pacha, Hon. David Day       MP for South Guadalcanal

31      

Panakitasi, Hon. Dickson Mua       MP for Savo-Russells

32      

Parapolo, Hon. Bartholomew       MP for Ngella

33      

Philip, Hon. Danny       MP for South New Georgia-Rendova-Tetepari

34      

Qora, Hon. Lionel Alex       MP for South Vella Lavella

35      

Rini, Hon. Snyder       MP for Marovo

36      

Sadakabatu, Hon. Connelly Mathew       MP for North-West Choiseul

37      

Sigoto, Hon. Charles       MP for Rannonga-Simbo

38      

Sikua, Hon. Dr. Derek       MP for North-East Guadalcanal

39      

Sofu, Hon. Stanley Festus       MP for East Kwaio

40      

Sogavare, Hon. Manasseh Damukana       MP for East Choiseul

41      

Soriacomua, Hon. Freda A.B. Tuki       MP for Temotu Vatud

42      

Tanangada, Hon. Jimson Fiau       MP for Gizo-Kolombangara

43      

Tausinga, Hon. Silas Kerry Vaqara       MP for West New Georgia-Vona Vona

44      

Togamana, Hon. Dr. Culwick       MP for Maringe-Kokota

45      

Tom, Hon. Peter       MP for West Kwaio

46      

Tome, Hon. David Wanesiofa      MP for Baegu/Asifola

47      

Tovosia, Hon. Bradley      MP for East Guadalcanal

48      

Tozaka, Hon. Milner      MP for North Vella la Vella

49      

Tran, Hon. Namson      MP for West Honiara

50      

Wale, Hon. Matthew C.      MP for Aoke/Langa Langa

Google Search

Google

Events

« April 2017
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30

Upcoming events

  • No upcoming events available

Employment

Copyright 2007-2017. National Parliament of Solomon Islands