National Parliament of Solomon Islands

 

Vision: To be a modern Parliament that fulfills its constitutional duties and effectively serves the people of Solomon Islands.

What's new?      Fisheries Management Act 2015   Fisheries Management Bill 2015   PAC Report on the 2015 Appropriation Bill 2015

Parliament Departments

 
Alphabetical Listing of Members of the 9th Parliament
  1. Abana, Hon.Steve William - MP for Fataleka

  2. Agovaka, Hon. Peter Shanel - MP for Central Guadalcanal

  3. Dettke, Hon. Horst Heinz Bodo - MP for North West Guadalcanal

  4. Ete, Hon.Douglas - MP for East Honiara

  5. Fiulaua, Hon. Jackson - MP for Central Kwara’ae

  6. Folotalu, Hon. Walter - MP for Lau/Mbaelelea

  7. Fugui, Hon. John Moffat - MP for Central Honiara

  8. Garu, Hon. Moses - MP for West Guadalcanal

  9. Ghiro, Hon. Alfred - MP for East Makira

  10. Gukuna, Hon. Seth - MP for Rennell-Bellona

  11. Ha'amori, Hon. Dick - MP for West Makira

  12. Hatimoana, Hon. Johnley - MP for Ngella (Died in Office, 18th April 2014)

  13. Houenipwela, Hon. Rick - MP for Small Malaita

  14. Iduri, Hon. Shemuel Sam - MP for West Kwara’ae

  15. Laore, Hon. Chris Laore - MP for Shortlands

  16. Kealoe, Hon. Martin - MP for Malaita Outer Islands

  17. Lilo, Hon. Gordon Darcy - MP for Gizo-Kolombangara

  18. Lional, Hon. Alex - MP for South Vella Lavella

  19. Lonamei, Hon. Varian - MP for Maringe-Kokota

  20. Lusibaea, Hon. Vika - MP for North Malaita

  21. Manepora', Hon. Andrew - MP for East ‘Are’are

  22. Maelanga, Hon. Manasseh - MP for East Malaita

  23. Magga, Hon. Martin - MP for Temotu Pele

  24. Maneniaru, Hon. John - MP for West ‘Are’are

  25. Manetoali, Hon. Samuel - MP for Gao-Bugotu

  26. Mewa, Hon. Commins Aston - MP for Temotu Nende

  27. Muala, Hon. Elijah Doro - MP for South Choiseul

  28. Onika, Hon. Joseph - MP for East Central Guadalcanal

  29. Pacha, Hon. David Day - MP for South Guadalcanal

  30. Panakitasi, Hon. Dickson Mua - MP for Savo-Russels

  31. Philip, Hon. Danny - MP for South New Georgia-Rendova-Tetepari

  32. Rini, Hon. Snyder - MP for Marovo

  33. Riumana, Hon. Selwyn - MP for Hograno-Kia-Havulei

  34. Sandakabatu, Hon. Connelly M. - MP for North-West Choiseul

  35. Sigoto, Hon. Charles - MP for Ranonga-Simbo

  36. Sikua, Hon. Dr. Derek - MP for North East Guadalcanal

  37. Soalaoi, Hon. Clay Forau - MP for Temotu Vatud

  38. Sofu, Hon. Stanley Festus - MP for East Kwaio

  39. Sogavare, Hon. Manasseh D. - MP for East Choiseul

  40. Sopage, Hon. Martin - MP for North Guadalcanal

  41. Taremae, Hon. Hypolite - MP for Central Makira

  42. Tausinga, Hon. Job Dudley - MP for North New Georgia

  43. Tausinga, Hon. Silas K. Vaqara - MP for West New Georgia-Vona Vona

  44. Tom, Hon. Peter - MP for West Kwaio

  45. Tome, Hon. David - MP for Baegu/Asifola

  46. Tora, Hon. James - MP for Ulawa-Ugi

  47. Tovosia, Hon. Bradley - MP for East Guadalcanal

  48. Tozaka, Hon. Milner - MP for North Vella Lavella

  49. Tran, Hon. Namson - MP for West Honiara

  50. Wale, Hon. Matthew - MP for Aoke-Langalanga

Google Search

Google

Events

« August 2015 »
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031

Employment

There are no new vacancies available

Copyright 2007. National Parliament of Solomon Islands