National Parliament of Solomon Islands

Parliament Departments

 
Members of the Fifth Parliament



Untitled Document

FIFTH PARLIAMENT

1994– 1997

Governor – General:             - Sir Moses Pitakaka
Hon. Speaker:                        - Hon. Paul Tovua
Prime Minister:                      - Hon. Francis Billy Hilly, Hon. Solomon S Mamaloni
Opposition Leader:                - Hon. Solomon S. Mamaloni, Hon. Sir Baddley Devesi, Hon. Edward Huni’ehu  

 

MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT

CONSTITUENCY

1

Hon.  Francis Joseph Saemala

Aoke-Langalanga

2

Hon. Walter Folotalu

Baegu/ Asifolo

3

Hon. Eric Seri

Central Guadalcanal

5

Hon. Alfred Maetia

Central Kwara’ae

6

Hon. Benedict Kinika

Central Makira

7

Hon. Edward Huni’ehu

East ‘Are’are

8

Hon. Hilda Kari

East Central Guadalcanal

9

Hon. Allan Qurusu

East Choiseul

10

Hon. Ezekiel Alebua

East Guadalcanal

11

Hon. Charles Dausabea (petitioned)
Hon. John Maetia Kauluae

East Honiara

12

Hon. Joh Fisango

East Kwaio

13

Hon. David Sitai

East Makira

15

Hon. John Musuota

Fataleka

16

Hon. Nathaniel Supa

Gao-Bugotu

17

Hon. Jackson Piasi

Gizo-Kolombangara

18

Hon. Edmund Andresen

Hograno-Kia-Havulei

19

Hon. Charles Ferania

Lau-Mbaelelea

20

Hon. Johnson Kengalu

Malaita Outer Islands

21

Hon. Dennis Carlos Lulei

Maringe-Kokota

22

Hon. Christopher Columbus Abe

Marovo

23

Hon. Gordon Mara

Nggella

24

Hon. David Vatamana Vouza

North Guadalcanal

25

Hon. Rev. Michael Maeliau

North Malaita

26

Hon. Job Dudley Tausinga

North New Georgia

27

Hon. Allan Paul

North Vella Lavella

28

Hon. Sir Baddley Devesi

North-East Guadalcanal

29

Hon. Alpha Kimata

North-West Choiseul

30

Hon. Francis Orodani

North-West Guadalcanal

31

Hon. Francis Billy Hilly

Ranonga-Simbo

32

Hon. Joses Tuhanuku

Rennell-Bellona

33

Hon. Allan Kemakeza

Savo-Russels

34

Hon. Albert Bakele Laore

Shortlands

35

Hon. William Haomae

Small Malaita

36

Hon. Rev. Caleb Kotali

South Choiseul

37

Hon. Victor Samuel Ngele

South Guadalcanal

38

Hon. Danny Philip

South New Georgia-Rendova-Tetepari

39

Hon. Oliver Zapo

South Vella Lavella

40

Hon. Fr. Brown Beu

Temotu Nende

41

Hon. Michael Maina

Temotu Pele

43

Hon. Nathaniel Waena

Ulawa-Ugi

44

Hon. Andrew Nori

West ‘Are’are

45

Hon. George Kejoa

West Guadalcanal

46

Hon. Walton Willie Abuito

West Honiara

47

Hon. George Luilamo

West Kwaio

48

Hon. Sam Lidimani Alasia

West Kwara’ae

49

Hon. Solomon S Mamaloni

West Makira

50

Hon. Nelson Boso 

West New Georgia-Vona Vona

 

Google Search

Google

Events

« August 2014
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31

Upcoming events

  • No upcoming events available

Employment

There are new vacancies available
[Download]

Copyright 2007. National Parliament of Solomon Islands