National Parliament of Solomon Islands

Parliament Departments

 
Members of the Seventh Parliament

SEVENTH PARLIAMENT

2001 – 2005

Governor – General:              - Sir John Ini Lapli, Sir Nathaniel Waena
Hon. Speaker:                         - Hon. Sir Peter Kenilorea
Prime Minister:                       - Hon. Sir Allan Kemakeza
Opposition Leader:                - Hon. Patteson Oti, Hon. John Garo, Hon. Francis B Hilly

 

MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT

CONSTITUENCY

1

Hon.  Bartholomew Ulufa’alu

Aoke-Langalanga

2

Hon. Dr. Stephen Aumanu

Baegu/ Asifolo

3

Hon. Walton Naezon

Central Guadalcanal

4

Hon. Meshach Maebiru Maetoloa

Central Honiara

5

Hon.Fred Iro Fono

Central Kwara’ae

6

Hon.Bernard Ghiro

Central Makira

7

Hon. Edward Huni’ehu

East ‘Are’are

8

Hon. Nollen Leni

East Central Guadalcanal

9

Hon. Manasseh Sogavare

East Choiseul

10

Hon. Johnson Koli

East Guadalcanal

11

Hon. Simeon Bouro

East Honiara

12

Hon. Alfred Solomon Sasako

East Kwaio

13

Hon. David Sitai

East Makira

14

Hon. Joses Wawari Sanga

East Malaita

15

Hon. Casper Luiramo

Fataleka

16

Hon. Eric Notere (petitioned)

Hon. Basil Manelegua

Gao-Bugotu

17

Hon. Gordon Darcy Lilo

Gizo-Kolombangara

18

Hon. Nelson Kile

Hograno-Kia-Havulei

19

Hon. Paul Maenu’u

Lau-Mbaelelea

20

Hon. David Holosivi

Malaita Outer Islands

21

Hon. Clement Rojumana

Maringe-Kokota

22

Hon. Snyder Rini

Marovo

23

Hon. Frank Pule

Nggella

24

Hon. Fr. Edmond Rukale

North Guadalcanal

25

Hon. Daniel Fa’afunua (disqualified)
Daniel Enele Kwanairara

North Malaita

26

Hon. Job Dudley Tausinga

North New Georgia

27

Hon. Danny Bula

North Vella Lavella

28

Hon. Stephen Paeni

North-East Guadalcanal

29

Hon. Clement Kengava

North-West Choiseul

30

Hon. Siriako Usa

North-West Guadalcanal

31

Hon. Francis Billy Hilly

Ranonga-Simbo

32

Hon. Joses Tuhanuku

Rennell-Bellona

33

Hon. Sir Allan Kemakeza

Savo-Russels

34

Hon. Augustine Taneko

Shortlands

35

Hon. Alex Bartlett

Small Malaita

36

Hon. Rev. Leslie Boseto

South Choiseul

37

Hon. Augustine Geve (assassinated)
Hon. Victor Totu

South Guadalcanal

38

Hon. Francis Zama

South New Georgia-Rendova-Tetepari

39

Hon. Trevor Olavae

South Vella Lavella

40

Hon. Patteson Oti

Temotu Nende

41

Hon. Michael Maina

Temotu Pele

42

Hon. Hudson Teava Rangissearofa

Temotu Vatud

43

Hon. Nathaniel Waena (elected G-G)
Hon. James Tora

Ulawa-Ugi

44

Hon. Alfred Hairiu

West ‘Are’are

45

Hon. Laurie Chan

West Guadalcanal

46

Hon. Yukio Sato

West Honiara

47

Hon. John Garo

West Kwaio

48

Hon. Benjamin Patrick Una

West Kwara’ae

49

Hon. Mathias Taro

West Makira

50

Hon. Peter James Boyers

West New Georgia-Vona Vona

Google Search

Google

Events

« April 2014
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930

Upcoming events

  • No upcoming events available

Employment

There are new vacancies available
[Download]

Copyright 2007. National Parliament of Solomon Islands