National Parliament of Solomon Islands

 

Vision: To be a modern Parliament that fulfills its constitutional duties and effectively serves the people of Solomon Islands.

What's new?      Fisheries Management Act 2015   Fisheries Management Bill 2015   PAC Report on the 2015 Appropriation Bill 2015

Parliament Departments

 
Alphabetical Listing of Members of the 8th Parliament
  1. Abana, Hon.Steve William - MP for Fataleka

  2. Boseto, Hon. Rev. Leslie - MP for South Choiseul

  3. Boyers, Hon. Peter James - MP for West New Georgia/Vona Vona

  4. Chan, Hon. Laurie- MP for West Guadalcanal

  5. Folotalu, Hon. Walter - MP for Lau/Mbaelelea -(Elected at by-election on 23 September 2008)

  6. Fono, Hon. Fred Iro - MP for Central Kwara’ae

  7. Ghiro, Hon. Bernard - MP for Central Makira

  8. Gukuna, Hon. Seth - MP for Rennell/Bellona

  9. Haomae, Hon. William Nii - MP for Small Malaita

  10. Hilly, Hon. Francis Billy - MP for Ranongga/Simbo

  11. Huni'ehu, Hon. Edward Justus - MP for East Are’Are

  12. Iduri, Hon. Sam S - MP for West Kwara’ae

  13. Kaua, Hon. Toswel - MP for Baegu/Asifola

  14. Kemakeza, Hon. Sir Allan - MP for Savo/ Russels, Central Islands Province

  15. Kemakeza, Hon. Mark Roboliu - MP for Gela

  16. Kengava, Hon. Clement - MP for Northwest Choiseul

  17. Koli, Hon. Johnson - MP for East Guadalcanal

  18. Kwanairara, Hon. Daniel Enele - MP for North Malaita

  19. Leni, Hon. Nollen Cornelius - MP for East Central Guadalcanal

  20. Lilo, Hon. Gordon Darcy - MP for Gizo/Kolombangara

  21. Lonamei, Hon. Varian - MP for Maringe/Kokota

  22. Maelanga, Hon. Manasseh - MP for East Malaita

    (Elected at by-election on 27 March 2008)

  23. Magga, Hon. Martin - MP for Temotu Pele

  24. Manetoali, Hon. Samuel - MP for Gao/Bugotu

  25. Milikada, Hon. Silas - MP for East Honiara - (Elected at by-election on 23rd September 2008)

  26. Ne’e, Hon. Nelson - MP for Central Honiara

  27. Nuaiasi, Hon. Severino - MP for West Are’Are

  28. Olavae, Hon. Trevor - MP for South Vella Lavella

  29. Oti, Hon. John Patteson - MP for Temotu Nende

  30. Pacha, Hon. David Day - MP for South Guadalcanal

  31. Rini, Hon. Snyder - MP for Marovo

  32. Riumana, Hon. Selwyn - MP for Hograno/Kia/Havulei

  33. Shanel, Hon. Peter Agovaka - MP for Central Guadalcanal

  34. Sikua, Hon. Dr. Derek - MP for North East Guadalcanal

  35. Sitai, Hon. David Wote - MP for East Makira

  36. Soalaoi, Hon. Clay Forau - MP for Temotu Vattu

  37. Sofu, Hon. Stanley Festus - MP for East Kwaio

  38. Sogavare, Hon. Manasseh D. - MP for East Choiseul

  39. Sopaghe, Hon. Martin - MP for North Guadalcanal

  40. Taneko, Hon. Augustine - MP for Shortlands

  41. Tausinga, Hon. Job Dudley - MP for North New Georgia

  42. Tom, Hon. Peter - MP for West Kwaio

  43. Tora, Hon. James - MP for Ulawa/Ugi

  44. Tosika, Hon. Isaac Inoke - MP for West Honiara

  45. Tozaka, Hon. Milner - MP for North Vella Lavella

  46. Usa, Hon. Siriako - MP for Northwest Guadancana

  47. Vahoe, Hon. Patrick(Jnr)- MP for Malaita Outer Islands

  48. Waipora, Hon. Japhet - MP for West Makira

  49. Wale, Hon. Matthew Cooper - MP for Aoke - Langalanga

    (Elected at by-election on 27 March 2008)

  50. Zama, Hon. Francis - MP for South New Georgia - Rendova - Tetepare

Google Search

Google

Events

« August 2015 »
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031

Employment

There are no new vacancies available

Copyright 2007. National Parliament of Solomon Islands